|
Post by Crimson Cross on Jun 9, 2023 4:58:40 GMT -5
247/23 The Fist Fight Forum - Central Space, Terra-3 THE BATTLE ROYAL QUALIFIERTIGER STRYKER over Serial Thriller (SHINRYUKEN) *Steve Rain - Official*THE BATTLE ROYAL QUALIFIERADAM FRINGE over Grim (Fast Forward) *Melissa Cord - Official*This is the final broadcast of *IFC FIST FIGHT LIVE before the two night *IFC THE BATTLE ROYAL pay-per-view which is the "MOST REGAL" event of the year and our opening contest from the WORLD JUNIOR FIGHTING DIVISION saw Serial Thriller first survive a Fast Forward Knockout attempt to only lose to Stryker by way of Tiger's finisher and Stryker earns himself a spot in THE BATTLE ROYAL as does Adam Fringe (representing the nGo HERITAGE FIGHTING DIVISION) when he defeated Grim with a Fast Forward Knockout... nGo HERITAGE FIGHTING NON-CHAMPIONSHIP FIGHTPULLOS (*) over Kahli (DOUBLE KO!) *Steve Rain - Official*Pat Crase, Doggfather & Big Chaddy Cool of the nGo walk out with Pullos the nGo HERITAGE FIGHTING CHAMPION and all 4 fighters mock everyone in the *IFC and then we see rolling out on his scoot-a-bout Kahli and our final fight started with Kahli going on the offensive with a Eye Rake, but Pullos gained control of the fight and it was a HECK of a moment that could've not been good for Pullos when he survived a DOUBLE KO! and it was Kahli who loses that non-title fight. After the fight ended and to close out this broadcast, the nGo trashes ringside and they spray paint "nGo" in the middle of the ring... WORLD JUNIOR FIGHTING CHAMPION: DRAGON BLOOD 3-0 1.TIGER STRYKER 3-1 2.ARANA 2-0 3.JAMES JEFFRIES 2-1 4.JAY BLADE 2-1 5.MURDER HORNET 2-2 6.SERIAL THRILLER 2-2 7.RATIONOWL 1-1 8.XERO GRAVITY 1-2 9.EL JAGUAR AZUL 1-3 10.MYRON REED 0-2 nGo HERITAGE FIGHTING CHAMPION: PULLOS WORLD JUNIOR FIGHTING CHAMPION: DRAGON BLOOD SCIENTIFIC CHAMPION: KENNY MANITOBA THE BATTLE ROYAL WINNER: TBD
|
|
|
Post by Crimson Cross on Jun 12, 2023 4:28:43 GMT -5
248/23 The WAHOO! 3 Arena - Spice Zone, Terra-3 Sara Albright is on the call of the action at the commentation station for this final broadcast of *IFC GLITTER for this quarter and before the "MOST REGAL" event of the year in the *IFC THE BATTLE ROYAL pay-per-view, which is now a two night event as mentioned by Albright and then our opening contest between Mother Russia and Sweet Dream is about to begin... THE BATTLE ROYAL QUALIFIERMOTHER RUSSIA over Sweet Dream (Russian Sickle) *Melissa Cord - Official*Mother Russia was the better fighter on the night between those two ladies and it was Mother Russia who takes the victory and earns herself a spot in THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT representing the PRINCESS OPEN WEIGHT DIVISION and then our 2nd qualifier for THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT pits Grizzly Girl versus Irish Wylde... THE BATTLE ROYAL QUALIFIERIRISH WYLDE over Grizzly Girl (FIERY RIGHT HAND) *Bull Hammer - Official*We saw a back-n-forth fight where we witnessed a HECK of a moment where Grizzly Girl tried to STEAL! the upperhand, but in the end it was Irish Wylde with her finisher that secures herself a spot in THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT representing the SPARKLE DIVISION. Our final fight of the night is for the SPARKLE CHAMPIONSHIP which starts with the defending champ Paige Rage surviving a Fast Forward Knockout attempt by Clover Diablo... SPARKLE CHAMPIONSHIP FIGHTPAIGE RAGE (*) over Clover Diablo (SEISMIC SHIFTER) *Melissa Cord - Official*It was a back-n-forth fight between those two and it could've went either way, but Paige Rage secures her 4th successful title defense by winning the fight with her finisher and this broadcast ends with Paige Rage grabbing a microphone and talking about how all the young girls out there can strive to be the best and that she (Paige Rage) did and they can too and that garnered loud cheers of support from the crowd... SPARKLE CHAMPION: PAIGE RAGE P.O.W.CHAMPION: MIRACLE DOUBLE DIAMOND CHAMPIONS: FACE PAINT OF FEAR (EVIL MENDES-N-SUKI) THE BATTLE ROYAL WINNER: TBD
|
|
|
Post by Crimson Cross on Jun 12, 2023 7:58:03 GMT -5
3/23 The Bionic Command Centre - Industrial Lands, Terra-3 I am Scoop Muldoon and you the fight fans have another chance to vote on-line via the internet on who'll be fighting in a prelude to the two night *IFC THE BATTLE ROYAL pay-per-view and you're voting what 10 fighters from the INTERNET CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION will be in that fight...WHAT'S ON THE WEB▪︎FILED UNDER: SHOW > *IFC DOWNload 2/23THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT Sara Delmato Sugar Kane Franny SteinThose 10 fighters will be joining those three listed above in THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT, here are the fighters you'll be voting on and so look for the poll that is coming soon you'll be voting on...
Nessa Blackheart, Flex Frenzy, Maiz, K-Oz, Style G.S.Lyle, Allisyn Cooper, Billy Bangz, Tatsuya Akiyama, Gordo Bumpkin, Myron Reed, Viper Kid & Evil Mendes...
|
|
|
Post by Crimson Cross on Jun 17, 2023 5:46:28 GMT -5
2/23 The DOWNload Centre - Central Space, Terra-3 You log onto your Amiga computer and download *IFC DOWNload 2/23 where a video rundown of the voting by the fans went and it was Maiz (9 votes) & Billy Bangz (8 votes) who were voted out of THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT. The 10 fighters voted in are Nessa Blackheart (11 votes), Flex Frenzy (13 votes), K-Oz (13 Votes), Style G.S.Lyle (15 votes), Allisyn Cooper (12 votes), Tatsuya Akiyama (17 votes), Gordo Bumpkin (12 votes), Myron Reed (13 votes), Viper Kid (17 votes) & Evil Mendes (12 votes)... Those voted in are all in the ring and then Sara Delmato, Sugar Kane and Franny Stein walk out to join them and then in a shocker it is Gordon Smack who was the first ever INTERNET CHAMPION under the name of Gordon G.Smack walks out and he enters THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT and so that fight is under way with Smack starting it off with the first offensive blow... THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT *Steve Rain - Official*GORDON SMACK - Bulldog eliminated : Franny Stein, Nessa Blackheart & Tatsuya Akiyama
STYLE G.S.LYLE - BULLDOG eliminated : Evil Mendes, Sara Delmato & K-Oz
ALLISYN COOPER - RUSH CITY CRUSH eliminated : Style G.S.Lyle, Flex Frenzy & Gordon Smack
SUGAR KANE - KANE SHOT eliminated : Myron Reed
ALLISYN COOPER - RUSH CITY CRUSH eliminated : Viper Kid
GORDO BUMPKIN - GORDO-BUSTER eliminated : Sugar Kane & Allisyn CooperWINNER : GORDO BUMPKINIn a stunner Gordon Smack who no longer has a finisher eliminates three fighters and the one who was really ticked off is Nessa Blackheart about being eliminated came back to the ring when Smack was eliminated and she attacked him and laid him out. Allisyn Cooper eliminated the most fighters on the night with 4 eliminations but it was the fan favorite Gordo Bumpkin who only needed to eliminate 2 fighters to secure the victory. After the fight ended it was Gordo Bumpkin who was dancing with fans near ringside when Corday Bleu walks out this broadcast ends with Bleu telling Bumpkin he's not winning against him and that drew jeers from the crowd and then you log off on your Amiga... INTERNET CHAMPION: CORDAY BLEU THE BATTLE ROYAL WINNER: GORDO BUMPKIN
|
|
|
Post by Crimson Cross on Jun 17, 2023 15:26:48 GMT -5
4/23 The Bionic Command Centre - Industrial Lands, Terra-3 Scoop Muldoon here and the next two nights coming up will see the "MOST REGAL" event take place and that is the *IFC THE BATTLE ROYAL pay-per-view and here is the line-up's for both nights...ROYAL RIOT▪︎FILED UNDER: SHOWS > *IFC THE BATTLE ROYAL 249/23 & *IFC THE BATTLE ROYAL 250/23*IFC THE BATTLE ROYAL 249/23 - NIGHT ONE
Sara Delmato vs. Showstopper
Jay Blade vs. James Jeffries
Sheena Wylde vs. Gamesmaster
Mike Steel vs. Alexander
THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT Rex Wrecks, Southern G Logan Alexander, Death Star, Maddog Baughman, Chris De Flames, Sam Dunk, Mother, Sundog Spot, V.I.P. & Cinq
*IFC THE BATTEL ROYAL 250/23 - NIGHT TWO
THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT Serenity, Chika Boom, Lumberjill & Mother Russia (P.O.W.DIVISION) Irish Wylde, Ratchet, Laynie Bryant & Spanish Rose (SPARKLE DIVISION)
THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT Rationowl, Murder Hornet, Arana & Tiger Stryker (WORLD JUNIOR FIGHTING DIVISION) Adam Fringe, Hard Knox Haggerty, Super Trooper & Meteor Man (nGo HERITAGE FIGHTING DIVISION)
THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT Hedgeknight, Chapeltec, H.T.Mahoney, Gabe Bison, Insane O'Mac, J.T.Royal, Admiral Amstel, Headhunter, Tick Tock & RampageNight One has 4 final qualifiers that will see the winners join their respective division BATTLE ROYAL FIGHTS, then you have the TERMINAL VELOCITY FIGHTING DIVISION from the *IFC SHOCK brand having their own THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT where the winner will go onto BOX OFFICE BLOWOUT in our next quarter to face whomever the TVF CHAMPION is. two fighters (Maddog Baughman & Cinq) from the TVF DIVISION told the media that they're the one's who'll be winning THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT and then going onto BOX OFFICE BLOWOUT and winning the TERMINAL VELOCITY FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP...
Night Two we have 3 THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHTS and the first one has both the P.O.W.DIVISION & SPARKLE DIVISION going at it in their THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT and Mother Russia spoke to me and stated that she is winning it all and once she gets to BOX OFFICE BLOWOUT she will face both the P.O.W.CHAMPION and the SPARKLE CHAMPION for both belts. The second THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT has the WORLD JUNIOR FIGHTING DIVISION and the nGo HERITAGE FIGHTING DIVISION going at it and Rationowl of the WORLD JUNIOR FIGHTING DIVISION told me Scoop Muldoon that he will win it all for the kids and the final THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT is from the INTERGALACTIC GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION and it is Tick Tock who proclaims he's winning it all and so fight fans that wraps up this BIONIC ELBOW and please enjoy both nights of *IFC THE BATTLE ROYAL...
|
|
|
Post by Crimson Cross on Jun 18, 2023 5:57:13 GMT -5
249/23 The Kings Ring 3 - Central Space, Terra-3 Amp Rollo, Sara Albright and Hype MacLeod are all on the call of the action and the "MOST REGAL" event of the the years is about to begin with the 1st of 4 qualifiers for tomrrow nights NIGHT TWO of the *IFC THE BATTLE ROYAL pay-per-view, which pits Sara Delmato versus Showstopper... THE BATTLE ROYAL QUALIFIERSHOWSTOPPER over Sara Delmato (SHOW'S OVER) *Steve Rain - Official*We saw a back-n-forth fight between those two ladies and Delmato at one point survived a defensive SHOW's OVER finisher by Showstopper, but in the end it was from the offensive that Showstopper wins with her finisher and she earns herself a spot in THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT representing the P.O.W.DIVISION. Our next fight is about to begin between Jay Blade and James Jeffries from the WORLD JUNIOR FIGHTING DIVISION... THE BATTLE ROYAL QUALIFIERJAY BLADE over James Jeffries (CORDOBA CUTTER) *Jade Star - Official*Knowing we saw a few HECK of a moments where Jay Blade was rocked (TKO!) and also taking on a IN-MATCH INJURY!, Jay Blade showed why he is a top level fighter and he wins the fight with his finisher and he earns himself a spot in THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT for NIGHT TWO. Our next two fights starts with Gamesmaster surviving a Fast Forward Knockout attempt by Sheena Wylde and Mike Steel surviving one by Alexander... THE BATTLE ROYAL QUALIFIERSHEENA WYLDE over Gamesmaster (ANARCHY SPIKE) *Jade Star - Official*THE BATTLE ROYAL QUALIFIERALEXANDER over Mike Steel (Guillotine Choke) *Bull Hammer - Official*Gamesmaster had her chances at winning her fight with her THE HIGHLIGHT finisher, but she ends up losing and Alexander wins his fight in pretty easy fashion. Hype MacLeod talks about the final fight of the night being from the TERMINAL VELOCITY FIGHTING DIVISION and that the winner will go onto BOX OFFICE BLOWOUT and getting a shot at the TVF CHAMPIONSHIP, then we see all the fighters in the ring and then a new face walks out in Thundarr who grabs a microphone and he talks about how it took 20 plus years to get into the *IFC and that Tick Tock and his goon Vindicator will have to deal with him and one other, then THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT is off-n-running... THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT *Jade Star - Official*SOUTHERN G LOGAN ALEXANDER - TUSCUMBIA TRIANGLE eliminated : Cinq & Sundog Spot
MOTHER - MOTHER HUGGER eliminated : Southern G Logan Alexander
REX WRECKS - RUMP SHAKER eliminated : Mother & Chris De Flames
THUNDARR - THUNDER FIRE eliminated : Death Star & Sam Dunk
MADDOG BAUGHMAN - THE MANGLER eliminated : Rex Wrecks & ThundarrWINNER : MADDOG BAUGHMANDuring the fight MacLeod mentions that V.I.P. no showed the event and then we saw a good battle take place where the newcomer Thundarr eliminated two fighters and in the end it was Maddog Baughman who secures the victory and himself a title fight at BOX OFFICE BLOWOUT. After the fight was over and to close out this broadcast, Maddog Baughman grabs a microphone and he gloats about how he was right in winning THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT and that he will be winning at BOX OFFICE BLOWOUT and that garner loud jeers from the crowd... WORLD JUNIOR FIGHTING CHAMPION: DRAGON BLOOD 3-0 1.TIGER STRYKER 3-1 2.JAY BLADE 3-1 3.ARANA 2-0 4.MURDER HORNET 2-2 5.JAMES JEFFRIES 2-2 6.SERIAL THRILLER 2-2 7.RATIONOWL 1-1 8.XERO GRAVITY 1-2 9.EL JAGUAR AZUL 1-3 10.MYRON REED 0-2 INTERGALACTIC GRAND CHAMPION: DOC FLETCHER TERMINAL VELOCITY FIGHTING CHAMPION: VINDICATOR DUOS FIGHTING CHAMPIONS: FARMER BROTHERS (PHINEUS FARMER-N-HANK FARMER) TIM ROCKET, SR. MEMORIAL CUP WINNERS: MANLY BROTHERS (DEXTER MANLY-N-DUDLEY MANLY) THE BATTLE ROYAL WINNER: MADDOG BAUGHMAN
|
|
|
Post by Crimson Cross on Jun 19, 2023 5:24:44 GMT -5
250/23 The Kings Ring 3 - Central Space, Terra-3 Sara Albright, Amp Rollo and Hype MacLeod are at the commetation station for the call of the action and this is the final night of the "MOST REGAL" event of the year and things kick off with the GLITTER brand and its THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT... THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT *Melissa Cord - Official*IRISH WYLDE - FIERY RIGHT HAND eliminated : Ratchet, Serenity & Mother Russia
LUMBERJILL - "TIMBER!" eliminated : Irish Wylde, Laynie Bryant, Spanish Rose & Chika Boom
SHOWSTOPPER - SHOW'S OVER eliminated : Lumberjill & Sheena WyldeWINNER : SHOWSTOPPERIrish Wylde started the eliminations by eliminating her own DOUBLE DIAMOND DIVISION partner in Ratchet, then we saw only two other fighters in that fight eliminate other fighters and in the end it is Showstopper who wins the fight. After the fight ended, Showstopper mocks Mother Russia who proclaimed she was going to win THE BATTLE ROYAL and then challenge for both the P.O.W.CHAMPIONSHIP and the SPARKLE CHAMPIONSHIP, that is when Showstopper states that she is doing just that and that she's headed to BOX OFFICE BLOWOUT to win both those belts and the crowd lay in the jeers at Showstopper... THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT *Jade Star - Official*METEOR MAN - METEOR STORM eliminted : Jay Blade, Adam Fringe & Super Trooper
HARD KNOX HAGGERTY - FINAL HAMMER eliminated : Murder Hornet
METEOR MAN - METEOR STORM eliminated : Rationowl & Arana
HARD KNOX HAGGERTY - FINAL HAMMER eliminated : Meteor Man & Alexander
TIGER STRYKER - SHINRYUKEN eliminated : Hard Knox HaggertyWINNER : TIGER STRYKERMeteor Man and Hard Knox Haggerty both had a good run of eliminations, but it was the WORLD JUNIOR FIGHTING DIVISION fighter in Tiger Stryker who wins the fight and after the fight ended, Stryker talks about how he will win the WORLD JUNIOR FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP again and then our final fight of the night is about to begin when walking out is another new face to the *IFC and this time it is Splice another fighter (Thundarr is the other) who tried to enter the *IFC and was stopped by Tick Tock and he joins in on THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT... THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT *Ken Shooba - Official*J.T.ROYAL - PILEDRIVER eliminated : Splice
HEDGEKNIGHT - KNIGHTSHADE eliminated : Headhunter, Admirl Amstel, H.T.Mahoney, Tick Tock, Insane O'Mac & Chapeltec
GABE BISON - WILD WING SLAM eliminated : Rampage
J.T.ROYAL - PILEDRIVER eliminated : Hedgeknight
GABE BISON - WILD WING SLAM eliminated : J.T.RoyalWINNER : GABE BISONSplice was taken out early in the fight and it was J.T.Royal & Gabe Bison who each had good runs at eliminating fighters, but it was Gabe Bison who ends up winning the fight and he earns himself a shot at the INTERGALACTIC GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP at BOX OFFICE BLOWOUT as commented on by Hype MacLeod. Once the last fight was over and to close out this pay-per-view, we see highlights from both NIGHT 1 and NIGHT 2 of the *IFC THE BATTLE ROYAL pay-per-view event... INTERGALACTIC GRAND CHAMPION: DOC FLETCHER TERMINAL VELOCITY FIGHTING CHAMPION: VINDICATOR DUOS FIGHTING CHAMPIONS: FARMER BROTHERS (PHINEUS FARMER-N-HANK FARMER) TIM ROCKET, SR. MEMORIAL CUP WINNERS: MANLY BROTHERS (DEXTER MANLY-N-DUDLEY MANLY) THE BATTLE ROYAL WINNER: GABE BISON THE BATTLE ROYAL WINNER: MADDOG BAUGHMAN ----------------------- nGo HERITAGE FIGHTING CHAMPION: PULLOS WORLD JUNIOR FIGHTING CHAMPION: DRAGON BLOOD SCIENTIFIC CHAMPION: KENNY MANITOBA THE BATTLE ROYAL WINNER: TIGER STRYKER ----------------------- SPARKLE CHAMPION: PAIGE RAGE P.O.W.CHAMPION: MIRACLE DOUBLE DIAMOND CHAMPIONS: FACE PAINT OF FEAR (EVIL MENDES-N-SUKI) THE BATTLE ROYAL WINNER: SHOWSTOPPER
|
|
|
Post by Crimson Cross on Jun 20, 2023 4:42:20 GMT -5
UPDATE 4/23 ✯INTERNET CHAMPIONSHIP✯ GORDON G.SMACK - VACATED/DEFUNCT - 1/23 CORDAY BLEU (SARA DELMATO) DWL
------------------------ DWL = on *IFC DOWNload ✯SPARKLE CHAMPIONSHIP✯ 564/8 LAYNIE BRYANT (RATCHET) - DEF. APRIL FOOL (572/8) - DEF. ELLEPATRA (576/8) - DEF. BELLE KNUBBS (600/8) 610/8 AMANDA - DEF. ELLEPATRA (618/8) 660/9 LAUREN LETHAL - DEF. IRISH WYLDE (668/9) - DEF. GAMESMASTER (680/9) 697/9 ELLEPATRA - DEF. MIRACLE (717/10) 740/10 LAYNIE BRYANT (2)
TITLE VACATED/DILEMMA IN THE ZONE
761/11 HEXX (FIONA) KR - DEF. RATCHET (803/11) 810/11 OMG - DEF. MICKEY (813/11)
*IFC THE BIG BANG! ERA BEGINS
OMG 828/11 FAZE - DEF. SANDSTORMM (848/11) - DEF. AMANDA (867/12) - DEF. DISGRACE (900/12) - DEF. LA CERDITA (902/12) 920/12 BELLE KNUBBS - DEF. SERENITY (937/12) 954/13 GAMESMASTER - DEF. ADDY TUDE (972/13) - DEF. SWEET DREAM (977/13) - DEF. OMG (988/13) - DEF. BOOGIE BOOGIE BABE (996/13) - DEF. ELLEPATRA (1000/13) - DEF. SANDSTORMM (1006/13) - DEF. LA CERDITA (1020/13) - DEF. LAYNIE BRYANT (1037/13) - DEF. MERCEDES EIGHTIES (1072/14) - DEF. JANE TOMKINS (1080/14) - DEF. MINUTEWOMAN (3/14) BBO - DEF. LITTLE MISS SPOOKINESS (7/15) COMETTCADE - DEF. ADDY TUDE (1132/15) - DEF. PATTY CASH (1134/15) 1/15 MERCEDES EIGHTIES SC - DEF. MAIZ (1156/15) - DEF. JANE TOMKINS (1168/16) - DEF. GAMESMASTER (1192/16) - DEF. LAYNIE BRYANT (1194/16) - DEF. LA CERDITA (1208/16) - DEF. PATTY CASH (1228/17) 1252/17 LUMBERJILL - DEF. AXETION (1254/17) - DEF. PATTY CASH (1270/17) - DEF. RAZORTOOTH (1275/18) - DEF. LA CERDITA (1302/18) - DEF. MINUTEWOMAN (1318/18) - DEF. TARIAN (1326/18) - DEF. AXETION (1341/19) - DEF. SWEET DREAM (1362/19) - DEF. MELLONA (1378/19) 1380/19 LOLA FATALE - DEF. HAVOC KILLBOURNE (1401/20) - DEF. MALEVE (1422/20) - DEF. SERENITY (1438/20) 28/21 HAYLEY SHADOWS - DEF. MINUTEWOMAN (59/21) 89/21 PAIGE RAGE - DEF. HAYLEY SHADOWS (129/22) - DEF. LOLLY POPP (186/22) - DEF. BOMBSHELLY (202/22) - DEF. CLOVER DIABLO (248/23) ------------------------ KR = KONISHONER RULING BBO = BEACH BLAST OFF SC = at the *IFC StarClash event ✯THE BATTLE ROYAL WINNERS✯ 10/1 BIEN VESTIDO (FIST FIGHT LIVE) W 10/1 PARTY PIRATE (SHOCK) L 52/2 DEATH STAR (FIST FIGHT LIVE) L 52/2 COMET (SHOCK) W 117/3 FIRE ANT (FIST FIGHT LIVE) L 117/3 YOKO-OHNO (SHOCK) L 197/4 SAINT NICK (FIST FIGHT LIVE) L 197/4 SOLDIER ANT (SHOCK) W 303/5 TICK TOCK (THUNDER) L INF 303/5 MOTHER RUSSIA (GLITTER) L 303/5 BULLISTIC (FIST FIGHT LIVE) L 303/5 SOLDIER ANT (SHOCK) (2) L 403/6 LAYNIE BRYANT (GLITTER) L 403/6 BIEN VESTIDO (FIST FIGHT LIVE) (2) L 403/6 SQUATCH (SHOCK) L 483/7 THUNDERKITTY (GLITTER) L 483/7 STRETCHRRRR (FIST FIGHT LIVE) L 483/7 BLACK JACK (SHOCK) L 580/8 BELLE KNUBBS (GLITTER) L 580/8 HARROW (FIST FIGHT LIVE) L 640/9 TOMMY HAWK (ICOF) L 640/9 LAUREN LETHAL (GLITTER) W 640/9 GREAT SCOTT (FIST FIGHT LIVE) L 720/10 BLOOD TIGER (ICOF) L 720/10 LAYNIE BRYANT (GLITTER) (2) W 720/10 DANTE GIORDANO (FIST FIGHT LIVE) L 780/11 PAYNE (ICOF) L 780/11 OMG (GLITTER) W 780/11 MYRON REED (FFL) L 780/11 BIG DADDY T (SHOCK) L
*IFC THE BIG BANG! ERA BEGINS
880/12 TORN (IGC 2) L 956/13 GRIM (FIST FIGHT LIVE) L 1056/14 LORD GAUNT (FIST FIGHT LIVE) L 1056/14 MERCEDES EIGHTIES (GLITTER) L 1056/14 THUNDER GOLD (SHOCK) L 1116/15 JAMES JEFFRIES (FIST FIGHT LIVE) L 1116/15 ADDY TUDE (GLITTER) L 1116/15 COSMOS KING (SHOCK) L 1176/16 CINQ (FFL/WJR) L 1176/16 GAMESMASTER (GLITTER/SPARKLE) L 1176/16 HARLEY DAVIS (SHOCK/IGC) L 1236/17 SHANE STUD (FFL/HR) L 1236/17 LUMBERJILL (GLITTER) W 1286/18 LA CERDITA (GLITTER/SPARKLE) L 1286/18 STREETWOLF (FFL/SCIENTIFIC) W 1346/19 SWEET DREAM (GLITTER/SPARKLE) L 1346/19 EL JAGUAR AZUL (FFL/WJR) L 1406/20 MALEVE (GLITTER/SPARKLE) L 1406/20 U.S.STEEL (FFL/SCIENTIFIC) W 30/21 SHEENA WYLDE (GLITTER/P.O.W.) L 30/21 BLACK MAMBA (SHOCK/HERITAGE) L 169/22 PUCK (SHOCK/TVF) L 170/22 LOLLY POPP (SHOCK/SPARKLE) L 170/22 JAMES JEFFRIES (FFL/WJR) L 2/23 GORDO BUMPKIN (DOWNLOAD) 249/23 MADDOG BAUGHMAN (TVF/SHOCK) 250/23 SHOWSTOPPER (P.O.W./GLITTER) 250/23 TIGER STRYKER (WJR/FFL) 250/23 GABE BISON (IGC/SHOCK) ------------------------ W = Won Title at BOX OFFICE BLOWOUT L = Lost in Title Fight at BOX OFFICE BLOWOUT L INF = Tick Tock lost the CROWN OF INFINITY at BOX OFFICE BLOWOUT WJR = WORLD JUNIOR FIGHTING DIVISION HR = HERITAGE FIGHTING DIVISION SPARKLE = SPARKLE DIVISION SCIENTIFIC = SCIENTIFIC DIVISION TVF = TERMINAL VELOCITY FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION DOWNLOAD = DOWNload EDITION
|
|
|
Post by Crimson Cross on Jun 20, 2023 6:27:07 GMT -5
YEAR 23 QUARTER 2
|
|
|
Post by Crimson Cross on Jun 21, 2023 4:33:40 GMT -5
5/23 The Bionic Command Centre - Industrial Lands, Terra-3 Scoop Muldoon here and another quarter is done and now another quarter begins here in the *IFC INTERGALACTIC FIGHT CLUB and to kick things off we have a new show of fights starting up and that show hails from Arcwood, North Forest at the Arcwood Castle and the show is called *IFC SHADOWS OVER ARCWOOD...MONSTERS & MEN▪︎FILED UNDER: SHOW > *IFC SHADOWS OVER ARCWOOD 1/23Zombie Mulumba vs. Papa RastaWhat I can tell you is that Zombie Mulumba and Papa Rasta fit that show to a "T" and I'm sure we'll see more than those two locking up, but that is not all the news I have, coming up is the TOURNAMENT OF TRIOS and here is the line-up for that 4 night event...TRIOS TIME▪︎FILED UNDER: SHOW > *IFC TOURNAMENT OF TRIOS 252/23, 253/23, 254/23 & 255/23*IFC TOURNAMENT OF TRIOS 252/23
TOURNAMENT OF TRIOS FIGHT (B) Harlan Scurve (ICOF), Bodhin (SPICE ZONE) & The Mad One (INDUSTRIAL LANDS) vs. Big South (DEEP SOUTH), Kid Rumble (CENTRAL SPACE) & War Hawk (MID ATLANTIS)
Adam Smasher vs. Gabe Bison
*IFC TOURNAMENT OF TRIOS 253/23
TOURNAMENT OF TRIOS FIGHT (A) Dingo Boy (ICOF), Txur'itan (SPICE ZONE) & General Shuck (INDUSTRIAL LANDS) vs. Doc Snyder (TRP), SPACELORD (ICOF) & Thock (SPICE ZONE)
TOURNAMENT OF TRIOS FIGHT (B) Demtor (TRP), Stomper (INDUSTRIAL LANDS) & Kraze (ICOF) vs. Thundarr (FIRE ISLAND), Rapture (FIRE ISLAND) & Wolf Hanworth (FIRE ISLAND)
*IFC TOURNAMENT OF TRIOS 254/23
TOURNAMENT OF TRIOS FIGHT (A) Winner vs. Fuller Nelson (NORTH FOREST), Orlock Roads (NORTH FOREST) & Duke Droese (NORTH FOREST)
TOURNAMENT OF TRIOS FIGHT (B) Winner vs. (B) Winner
*IFC TOURNAMENT OF TRIOS 255/23
TOURNAMENT OF TRIOS FIGHT - FINALFuller Nelson, Orlock Roads & Duke Droese return from winning last years TOURNAMENT OF TRIOS and this year they're the lone team that represents one sector. The other six teams represent have 3 different fighters from 3 different sectors and as your know, the winning team each fighter gets a title shot at their respective show/sector's championship. As you can see we have one lone solo fight to kick off these 4 nights and that fight is between Adam Smasher & Gabe Bison (both represent NORTH FOREST) and is a key UNIFIED SECTORS DIVISION FIGHT, so fight fans get ready for *IFC SHADOWS OVER ARCWOOD and the TOURNAMENT OF TRIOS...
|
|